Jojoba oil is a hypoallergenic oil as well as one of the most easily absorbed oils. It is an ideal moisturiser for the skin and can be used on a daily basis to ensure your skin stays smooth and supple. It is also an anti aging oil as it helps prevent wrinkles due to its…
Showing all 8 results
Cold pressed from theoboma cacao seeds, cocoa butter is one of the worlds leading mosturizers.
The moisturizing abilities of cocoa butter are frequently recommended for prevention of stretch marks, treatment of chapped or burned skin and lips, and as a daily moisturizer to prevent dry, itchy skin
- Size: 200 grams
Virgin coconut oil is a natural oil that has been used for centuries as a natural remedy for a variety of health and beauty concerns. It is made from the flesh of coconuts and is rich in a number of beneficial nutrients, making it an excellent natural option for skin care. One of the key…
Indulge your skin and hair in the most powerful natural moisturizer in the world.
Our superior quality 100% pure Nilotic shea butter (Vitellaria Nilotica) heals, protects, restores and renews your skin naturally.
Enjoy the super nourishing benefits of Shea butter by applying to skin and hair. It softens lips, elbows and heals your skin.
Benefits of Shea butter
- Treats acne and blemishes
- Moisturizes dry skin
- Reduces skin inflammation
- Contains anti-aging free radical agent
- Provides relief to itchy and peeling skin
- Restores the elasticity of the skin
- Reduces razor irritation and bumps
- Reduces stretch marks
We deliver Shea Butter in Nairobi and its environs. We will send it by courier to all locations in Kenya.
Avocado 100% Pure Unrefined Carrier / Base Oil 100 ml by Jipambe is cold-pressed avocado oil with a nutty scent that very rich in Vitamin E, A, D as well as lecithin and potassium. This dark, rich green oil is cold-pressed from the flesh of the avocado. It penetrates easily and deeply and can be…
Evening primrose oil is rich in omega-6 fatty acids, including gamma linolenic acid (GLA), which has anti-inflammatory properties and may help with conditions such as arthritis, eczema and hypertension. Evening primrose oil is also believed to help ease many symptoms familiar to women such as pre-menstrual problems and those associated with menopause. Packaged in glass…
Grape seed oil a very commonly used carrier oil that has a fine texture and is almost odourless, light in texture and is easily absorbed by the skin. It is a good basic carrier oil, and can be enriched with other essential oils or carrier oils.Grapeseed oil is suitable for all skin types. Its odourless…
Rosehip oil is a natural oil that is extracted from the seeds and hips of roses. It is commonly used in skincare products due to its numerous benefits for the skin. One of the main benefits of rosehip oil is its ability to deeply moisturize and nourish the skin. The oil is rich in essential…