Canola Carrier Oil by Jipambe – 100 ml

KSh750

In stock

Description

Canola oil is good for massaging,  absorbs easily, light in texture, odorless, very long shelf life.It is a great moisturizer, and is easily absorbed into the skin. It is often used as a carrier oil because it is nutritious to the skin and penetrates for all skin types. It absorbs into skin quickly, and has a nice shelf life. 
This oil is amazing oil in soaps and also makes adds a silkiness to the soap’s lather. In hair care, canola oil revitalizes and softens hair as it imparts shine.Extraction Method: Cold PressedDescription: very rich in minerals, vitamins and is high in GLA acids. It is suitable for all skin types.Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.Common Uses: Very common oil with massage therapists and manufacturers. Aromatherapists also use the oil.Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.Absorption: Canola Carrier Oil is readily absorbed into the skin.Storage:  very stable; users can expect a shelf life of upto 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Cautions: None Known.NB: Canola oil is different for rapeseed oil, in that the canola plant is a cross-breed which removed two things found in the rapeseed plant: glucosinolates and erucic acid. Erucic acid was removed because it was believed to be inedible or toxic in high doses.

Brand

Essentials by Jipambe

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Canola Carrier Oil by Jipambe – 100 ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *